jeudi 1 septembre 2016

Palmarès: KENNY VAN HUMMEL.



Kenny Robert van Hummel, né le 30 septembre 1982 à Arnhem, est un coureur cycliste néerlandais, professionnel de 2002 à 2014.

Palmarès:

1998
NC Netherlands Novices (19/7)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT Novices (2/9)
  4th place

2000
NC Netherlands ITT Juniors (16/8)
  2nd place

2001
Ronde van Zuid-Holland (10/3)
  3rd place
Dwars door het Hageland (8/4)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (U23) (3/6)
  9th place
Omloop der Groene Gemeente Heusden (15/7)
  8th place
Van Keulen Omloop (25/8)
  4th place
Finale Clubcompetitie (14-16/9)
  6th place

2002
Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek (13-14/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Overijssel (4/5)
  2nd place
Olympia`s Tour (18-26/5)
  9th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  2nd place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (8-9/6)
  6th place in 1st stage
Omloop der Groene Gemeente Heusden (14/7)
  10th place

2003
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (4-6/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek (12-13/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (19/4)
  4th place
Olympia`s Tour (17-25/5)
  5th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
NC Netherlands U23 (28/6)
  6th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  6th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (5/8)
  1st place
GP Wilhelm Tell (27-31/8)
  2nd place in 6th stage

2004
Gent - Staden (29/2)
  5th place
Ster van Zwolle (6/3)
  7th place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (7/3)
  2nd place
Zesbergenprijs (27/3)
  8th place
ZLM Tour - Arjaan de Schipper Trofee (17/4)
  1st place
Olympia`s Tour (15-23/5)
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
NC Netherlands U23 (26/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Midden-Brabant (4/7)
  9th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (4/9)
  21st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9)
  8th place

2005
NC Netherlands Elite without contract
  1st place
Beverbeek Classic (26/2)
  5th place
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (3/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (10/4)

 2nd place
Omloop der Kempen (8/5)
  10th place
Olympia`s Tour (14-22/5)
  9th place
Noord Nederland Tour (22/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  4th place
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  3rd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9)
  10th place
Omloop van het Houtland (21/9)
  7th place

2006
GP Doha (27/1)
  5th place
Tour of Qatar (29/1-3/2)
  12nd place
GP Rudy Dhaenens (19/3)
  9th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal (7/6)
  8th place
Noord Nederland Tour (21/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  11st place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (15-23/7)
  3rd place in 9th stage
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  5th place
Tour de Rijke (2/9)
  11st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  9th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (23/9)
  8th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (30/9)
  1st place

2007
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  6th place
Ronde van het Groene Hart (25/3)
 19th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (22/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Belgie (30/5-3/6)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (16/6)
  19th place
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  13rd place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (4/7)
  2nd place
Eneco Tour (22-29/8 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Coupe Sels (4/9)
  5th place

2008
Ronde van Belgie (28/5-1/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (11/6)
  4th place
Ster Elektrotoer (17-21/6)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  11st place
Eneco Tour (20-27/8 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Paris - Bruxelles (13/9)
  10th place

2009
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4)
  2nd place
GP de l`Escaut (15/4)
  2nd place
Arno Wallaard Memorial (25/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (26/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Overijssel (2/5)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Friesland (13/5)
  1st place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (16/5)
  1st place

Tour de Rijke (17/5)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  2nd place
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  8th place

2010
Trofeo Cala Millor (8/2)
  8th place
Ronde van het Groene Hart (21/3)
  5th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
International Presidency Turkey Tour (11-18/4)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Arno Wallaard Memorial (24/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Overijssel (1/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Friesland (12/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Picardie (14-16/5)
  11st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Belgie (26-30/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (13/8)
  2nd place
Eneco Tour (17-24/8 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Omloop van het Houtland (22/9)
  2nd place
Tour of Hainan (11-19/10)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage

2011
Ronde van Langkawi (23/1-1/2)
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 10th stage
Handzame Classic (18/3)

  2nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (29-31/3)
  4th place in 3rd stage
GP de l`Escaut (6/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Drenthe (15-16/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
International Presidency Turkey Tour (24/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de Rijke (5/6)
  2nd place
USA Pro Challenge (22-28/8)
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Rik van Steenbergen (7/9)
  1st place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  7th place
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage

2012
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2-4/3)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Handzame Classic (16/3)
  5th place
Volta a Catalunya (19-25/3 - World Tour)
  4th place in 1st stage
Driedaagse van De Panne (27-29/3)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Denain (12/4)
  7th place

Ronde van Picardie (11-13/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Belgie (23-27/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (9/6)
  5th place
Halle - Ingooigem (20/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (30/6-22/7 - World Tour)
  4th place in 6th stage
GP Rik van Steenbergen (5/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (8/9)
  9th place
GP d`Isbergues (16/9)
  2nd place
Tour of Beijing (9-13/10 - World Tour)
  4th place in 1st stage

2013
Handzame Classic (15/3)
  2nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (1-5/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Picardie (10-12/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (2/6)
  3rd place
Arctic Race (8-11/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Dutch Valley Food Classic (23/8)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Houtland (25/9)
  5th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (28/9)
  1st place

2014
Tour do Brazil / Volta de Sao Paulo (9-16/2)
  3rd place in 8th stage
Ronde van Langkawi (27/2-8/3)
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  5th place in 10th stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - World Tour)
  106th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (1-3/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Limburg Classic (5/4)
  8th place
GP de l`Escaut (9/4)
  11st place
GP Denain (17/4)
  4th place
Tour of Azerbaijan (7-11/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (7/6)
  9th place
Halle - Ingooigem (25/6)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  13rd place
Ronde van Venezuela (4-13/7)
  1st place in 10th stage
GP Jef Scherens (14/9)
  4th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (19/9)
  6th place


Résultats sur les grands tours

Tour de France


    2009 : abandon (17e étape)
    2012 : abandon (15e étape)







palmarès:

http://www.cyclebase.nl/index.php?lang=en&page=renner&id=16884
photos:
http://www.dewielersite.net/db2/wielersite/beeldfiche.php?beeldid=141435

Aucun commentaire:

Enregistrer un commentaire